Skip to main content
RP

Ritz Care Provider

Accommodation support, cleaning and continence in Oxenford, QLD

Registration
NDIS, 12 groups
Service area
2 suburbs

ABN 89 674 317 956Register checked 13 August 20269 months on CarevoUpdated by the provider 8 June 2026

Free, with no obligation. We pass your request on for you.

About Ritz Care Provider

Ritz Care Provider is an NDIS registered provider serving Oxenford, Queensland.

Services

Funding

Funding types selected in Carevo enquiries to Ritz Care Provider. Confirm current acceptance before booking.

  • NDIS (Plan-managed)
  • Home Care Package / Support at Home
  • NDIS (Self-managed)
  • CHSP
  • NDIS (Agency-managed)
  • Private / self-funded

Service areas

Ritz Care Provider delivers NDIS in 2 suburbs across QLD.

Ritz Care Provider is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission for the following 12 groups:

  • Assistance in Coordinating or Managing Life Stages, Transitions and Supports
  • Assistance to access and/or maintain employment and/or education
  • Assistance with daily life tasks in a group or shared living arrangement
  • Assistance with travel/transport arrangements
  • Community nursing care for high needs
  • Daily Personal Activities
Show all 12 groups
  • Development of daily living and life skills
  • Group and Centre Based Activities
  • High Intensity Daily Personal Activities
  • Household tasks
  • Innovative Community Participation
  • Participation in community/social and civic activities

Frequently asked questions

Is Ritz Care Provider a registered NDIS provider?
Yes. Ritz Care Provider is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission across 12 registration groups. You can confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register.
What funding has been selected in enquiries to Ritz Care Provider?
Based on real enquiries on Carevo, participants have selected NDIS (Plan-managed), Home Care Package / Support at Home, NDIS (Self-managed), CHSP, NDIS (Agency-managed) and Private / self-funded when enquiring with Ritz Care Provider. This does not confirm current acceptance; ask before you start.
What services does Ritz Care Provider provide?
Ritz Care Provider lists Accommodation Support, Cleaning, Continence, Employment Support, Life Skills, Meal Services, Nursing, Personal Care and more among the supports it offers.
Which areas does Ritz Care Provider cover?
Ritz Care Provider lists Oxenford and 1 other suburb across QLD as service areas.
How do I connect with Ritz Care Provider?
You can contact Ritz Care Provider directly using the details on this page, or send an enquiry through Carevo and we will pass it on.

Compare local providers

See Ritz Care Provider alongside other providers in these local service lists.

Similar providers nearby

View all

Work for Ritz Care Provider

Ritz Care Provider lists 14 services across 2 suburbs on Carevo. Looking for Ritz Care Provider jobs and careers? Carevo does not list this provider's vacancies, so contact Ritz Care Provider directly about roles.

Support workers who register on Carevo are visible to providers like Ritz Care Provider and can see care requests near them.

About this listing

This is a directory listing on Carevo, a connection platform. Details come from directory sources and provider account information; current NDIS registration status should be checked against the NDIS Commission register. This listing's registration details were last checked against the NDIS Commission provider register on 13 August 2026. The provider last signed in to manage it on 8 June 2026. Something not right? Report this listing.

What the badges mean, how to check a provider and how to raise a concern

Verified business means the business has claimed this listing and confirmed a valid ABN, so it is a real registered entity that manages its own profile. It is not a measure of longevity or care quality.

Carevo is a connection platform, not a care provider, and these signals do not replace your own checks. Before choosing a provider, confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register or My Aged Care, ask for references, and make sure they suit your needs.

To raise a concern about a provider, contact the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission on 1800 035 544.

About Carevo · Your rights · Complaints policy