Skip to main content
HK

Handy House Keeper

Social support, support workers and advocacy in Warragul, VIC

Registration
NDIS, 3 groups Aged care
Service area
Warragul
Carevo enquiries
Open

New this monthUpdated by the provider 9 October 2026

Free, with no obligation. We pass your request on for you.

About Handy House Keeper

Handy House Keeper is an NDIS registered and aged care approved provider in Warragul, Victoria.

Services

Handy House Keeper is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission for the following 3 groups:

  • Participation in community/social and civic activities
  • Household tasks
  • Daily Personal Activities

Aged Care approvals

Handy House Keeper's approval status and the service information below are sourced from the My Aged Care provider register. Confirm the current entry before choosing a provider.

Service types (4)

  • Domestic Assistance
  • Home Maintenance
  • Social Support
  • Personal Care

Frequently asked questions

Is Handy House Keeper a registered NDIS provider?
Yes. Handy House Keeper is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission across 3 registration groups. You can confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register.
Is Handy House Keeper an approved aged care provider?
Handy House Keeper's approval status is sourced from the My Aged Care provider register. Confirm the current entry, services and locations on the register before choosing a provider.
What services does Handy House Keeper provide?
Handy House Keeper lists Social Support, Support Worker, Advocacy, Cleaning, Home Maintenance, Personal Care and Hoarding Squalor among the supports it offers.
Which areas does Handy House Keeper cover?
Handy House Keeper lists Warragul, VIC as a service area.
How do I connect with Handy House Keeper?
You can contact Handy House Keeper directly using the details on this page, or send an enquiry through Carevo and we will pass it on.

Compare local providers

See Handy House Keeper alongside other providers in these local service lists.

Find companionship in Warragul, VIC 108 providers

Similar providers nearby

View all

Work for Handy House Keeper

Handy House Keeper lists 7 services across 1 suburb on Carevo. Looking for Handy House Keeper jobs and careers? Carevo does not list this provider's vacancies, so contact Handy House Keeper directly about roles.

Support workers who register on Carevo are visible to providers like Handy House Keeper and can see care requests near them.

About this listing

This is a directory listing on Carevo, a connection platform. Details come from directory sources and provider account information; current NDIS registration status should be checked against the NDIS Commission register. The provider last signed in to manage it on 9 October 2026. Something not right? Report this listing.

What the badges mean, how to check a provider and how to raise a concern

"Receiving Carevo enquiries" describes one thing: whether a request sent through Carevo today would actually reach Handy House Keeper. Someone has signed in to manage this listing in the last 90 days, and at least one contact on their account is set up to receive new requests from us. It is not a rating, and it says nothing about their capacity, their waiting list, or the quality of their care. A provider not receiving our enquiries may well be taking new clients directly. It does affect ordering: providers not receiving our enquiries are moved down our lists, never hidden. It is refreshed daily.

Carevo is a connection platform, not a care provider, and these signals do not replace your own checks. Before choosing a provider, confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register or My Aged Care, ask for references, and make sure they suit your needs.

To raise a concern about a provider, contact the Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission on 1800 951 822.

About Carevo · Your rights · Complaints policy