Skip to main content
LS

Lifepath Care Services

NDIS in Gosnells, WA

Aged Care Approved Claimed profile

New this month Updated 18 June 2026

Service areas

1

suburb covered

Status

Claimed

Managed by owner

Services in Gosnells

Lifepath Care Services proudly delivers dedicated disability support across Gosnells and the surrounding communities in Western Australia.

About Lifepath Care Services

Lifepath Care Services is an approved aged care provider serving Gosnells, Western Australia. Active on Carevo in the past week.

What Lifepath Care Services offers

Aged Care approvals

Lifepath Care Services is approved by the Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission to deliver the following services.

Service types (1)

  • Transition Care

Frequently asked questions

What occupational therapy services does Lifepath Care Services provide in Gosnells?
Lifepath Care Services offers comprehensive occupational therapy support to NDIS participants in Gosnells. Our experienced occupational therapists work with individuals to enhance their daily living skills, independence, and overall quality of life. They can assist with home modifications, adaptive equipment, and developing strategies to overcome challenges within your Gosnells environment.
Does Lifepath Care Services offer physiotherapy for NDIS participants in Gosnells?
Yes, Lifepath Care Services provides physiotherapy services for NDIS participants located in Gosnells and surrounding areas. Our registered physiotherapists help improve mobility, manage pain, and enhance physical function through tailored exercise programs and therapeutic interventions. They are dedicated to helping you achieve your NDIS goals right here in Gosnells.
How can I access speech pathology through Lifepath Care Services in Gosnells?
To access speech pathology services with Lifepath Care Services in Gosnells, you can contact our friendly team to discuss your needs and NDIS plan. Our qualified speech pathologists focus on improving communication and swallowing abilities for individuals of all ages. They are committed to providing effective support within the Gosnells community.
What NDIS support services are available from Lifepath Care Services in Gosnells, WA?
Lifepath Care Services offers a wide range of NDIS support services in Gosnells, WA, including allied health professionals like Registered Nurses, Physiotherapists, Occupational Therapists, and Psychologists. While not an NDIS registered provider, they can assist participants to access supports that align with their plan goals. Their focus is on empowering individuals to live their best lives within Gosnells.
What makes Lifepath Care Services unique for psychology services in Gosnells?
Lifepath Care Services distinguishes itself in Gosnells by offering a holistic and person-centred approach to psychology services. Our team of psychologists provides evidence-based therapeutic interventions to support mental health and emotional wellbeing. They are dedicated to building strong therapeutic relationships with clients in Gosnells, supporting growth and resilience.

Similar providers nearby

View all

Get matched with providers like Lifepath Care Services

Answer a few questions and we will connect you with ndis providers in Gosnells that fit what you need.

Compare NDIS providers in Gosnells, WA

Tell us what you need

Takes 30 seconds. Free, no obligation.

Call free