Skip to main content
SC

Springtime External House Cleaning

NDIS in Glenhaven, NSW

Aged Care Approved Claimed profile

New this month Updated 22 June 2026

Service areas

1

suburb covered

Status

Claimed

Managed by owner

About Springtime External House Cleaning

Springtime External House Cleaning is an approved aged care provider serving Glenhaven, New South Wales, with a team that includes cleaner and social worker.

  • They deliver personal care, social support, cleaning, psychology and counselling

Practitioners and roles

The practitioner and worker types Springtime External House Cleaning lists for its team. Self-reported by the provider, not verified by Carevo.

  • Cleaner
  • Social Worker
  • Welfare Worker
  • Counsellor

What Springtime External House Cleaning offers

Compare local providers

See Springtime External House Cleaning alongside other providers in these local service lists.

Aged Care approvals

Springtime External House Cleaning is approved by the Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission to deliver the following services.

Service types (3)

  • Personal Care
  • Domestic Assistance
  • Social Support

Frequently asked questions

Is Springtime External House Cleaning an approved aged care provider?
Springtime External House Cleaning is listed as an approved aged care provider. You can confirm current approval on My Aged Care.
What services does Springtime External House Cleaning provide?
Springtime External House Cleaning lists Personal Care, Social Support, Cleaning, Psychology and Counselling among the supports it offers.
Which areas does Springtime External House Cleaning cover?
Springtime External House Cleaning lists Glenhaven, NSW as a service area.
How do I connect with Springtime External House Cleaning?
You can contact Springtime External House Cleaning directly using the details on this page, or send an enquiry through Carevo and we will pass it on.

Similar providers nearby

View all

About this listing

This is a directory listing on Carevo, a connection platform. Details are drawn from the public NDIS Provider Register and information the provider gives us, and were last updated 22 June 2026. Something not right? Report this listing.

Carevo is a connection platform, not a care provider, and these signals do not replace your own checks. Before choosing a provider, confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register or My Aged Care, ask for references, and make sure they suit your needs.

To raise a concern about a provider, contact the Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission on 1800 951 822.

How we work: Editorial standards · About Carevo · Your rights · Complaints policy

Call free