Skip to main content
NS

Nenos Fdc Scheme

Cleaning, nursing and plan management in Thornlands, QLD

Registration
NDIS, 5 groups
Service area
2 suburbs
Typical reply
About 13 hours
Carevo enquiries
Open

ABN 88 649 229 827Register checked 13 August 20268 months on CarevoUpdated by the provider 17 September 2026

Free, with no obligation. We pass your request on for you.

About Nenos Fdc Scheme

Nenos Fdc Scheme is an NDIS registered provider serving Thornlands, Queensland.

  • They most often accept Carevo enquiries about support coordination
  • Most enquiries to them come from participants directly
  • Active on Carevo in the past week

Services

Funding

Funding types participants have connected with Nenos Fdc Scheme through on Carevo.

  • NDIS (Plan-managed)
  • Private / self-funded

Most often connects with self-managed participants.

Service areas

Nenos Fdc Scheme delivers NDIS in 2 suburbs across QLD.

Thornlands, QLD Brisbane, QLD

Nenos Fdc Scheme is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission for the following 5 groups:

  • Assistance with travel/transport arrangements
  • Community nursing care for high needs
  • Household tasks
  • Innovative Community Participation
  • Plan Management

Frequently asked questions

Is Nenos Fdc Scheme a registered NDIS provider?
Yes. Nenos Fdc Scheme is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission across 5 registration groups. You can confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register.
What funding does Nenos Fdc Scheme work with?
Based on real enquiries on Carevo, participants have connected with Nenos Fdc Scheme using NDIS (Plan-managed) and Private / self-funded. Confirm your funding is accepted before you start.
What services does Nenos Fdc Scheme provide?
Nenos Fdc Scheme lists Cleaning, Nursing, Plan Management, Social Support, Support Worker and Transport among the supports it offers.
Which areas does Nenos Fdc Scheme cover?
Nenos Fdc Scheme lists Thornlands and 1 other suburb across QLD as service areas.
How do I connect with Nenos Fdc Scheme?
You can contact Nenos Fdc Scheme directly using the details on this page, or send an enquiry through Carevo and we will pass it on.

Compare local providers

See Nenos Fdc Scheme alongside other providers in these local service lists.

Find cleaning & domestic help in Thornlands, QLD 31 providers

Similar providers nearby

View all

Work for Nenos Fdc Scheme

Nenos Fdc Scheme lists 6 services across 2 suburbs on Carevo. Looking for Nenos Fdc Scheme jobs and careers? Carevo does not list this provider's vacancies, so contact Nenos Fdc Scheme directly about roles.

Support workers who register on Carevo are visible to providers like Nenos Fdc Scheme and can see care requests near them.

About this listing

This is a directory listing on Carevo, a connection platform. Details come from directory sources and provider account information; current NDIS registration status should be checked against the NDIS Commission register. This listing's registration details were last checked against the NDIS Commission provider register on 13 August 2026. The provider last signed in to manage it on 17 September 2026. Something not right? Report this listing.

What the badges mean, how to check a provider and how to raise a concern

"Receiving Carevo enquiries" describes one thing: whether a request sent through Carevo today would actually reach Nenos Fdc Scheme. Someone has signed in to manage this listing in the last 90 days, and at least one contact on their account is set up to receive new requests from us. It is not a rating, and it says nothing about their capacity, their waiting list, or the quality of their care. A provider not receiving our enquiries may well be taking new clients directly. It does affect ordering: providers not receiving our enquiries are moved down our lists, never hidden. It is refreshed daily.

Verified business means the business has claimed this listing and confirmed a valid ABN, so it is a real registered entity that manages its own profile. It is not a measure of longevity or care quality.

Carevo is a connection platform, not a care provider, and these signals do not replace your own checks. Before choosing a provider, confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register or My Aged Care, ask for references, and make sure they suit your needs.

To raise a concern about a provider, contact the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission on 1800 035 544.

About Carevo · Your rights · Complaints policy