Skip to main content
CP

Core Physio & Pilates

Allied health, physiotherapy and therapy in Dover Gardens, SA

Registration
NDIS, 1 group
Service area
Dover Gardens
Carevo enquiries
Open

2 months on CarevoUpdated by the provider 11 October 2026

Free, with no obligation. We pass your request on for you.

About Core Physio & Pilates

Based in Dover Gardens, South Australia, Core Physio & Pilates is an NDIS registered provider and lists physiotherapists among its professions.

Services

Practitioners and roles

Practitioner roles inferred from directory source categories, not independently verified by Carevo. Confirm credentials directly with the practice.

  • Physiotherapist

Funding

Funding types selected in Carevo enquiries to Core Physio & Pilates. Confirm current acceptance before booking.

  • Private / self-funded

Core Physio & Pilates is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission for the following 1 group:

  • Therapeutic Supports

Frequently asked questions

Is Core Physio & Pilates a registered NDIS provider?
Yes. Core Physio & Pilates is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission across 1 registration group. You can confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register.
What funding has been selected in enquiries to Core Physio & Pilates?
Based on real enquiries on Carevo, participants have selected Private / self-funded when enquiring with Core Physio & Pilates. This does not confirm current acceptance; ask before you start.
What services does Core Physio & Pilates provide?
Core Physio & Pilates lists Allied Health, Physiotherapy and Therapy among the supports it offers.
Which areas does Core Physio & Pilates cover?
Core Physio & Pilates lists Dover Gardens, SA as a service area.
How do I connect with Core Physio & Pilates?
You can contact Core Physio & Pilates directly using the details on this page, or send an enquiry through Carevo and we will pass it on.

Compare local providers

See Core Physio & Pilates alongside other providers in these local service lists.

Find allied health in Dover Gardens, SA 10 providers

Similar providers nearby

View all

Work for Core Physio & Pilates

Core Physio & Pilates lists 3 services across 1 suburb on Carevo. Looking for Core Physio & Pilates jobs and careers? Carevo does not list this provider's vacancies, so contact Core Physio & Pilates directly about roles.

Support workers who register on Carevo are visible to providers like Core Physio & Pilates and can see care requests near them.

About this listing

This is a directory listing on Carevo, a connection platform. Details come from directory sources and provider account information; current NDIS registration status should be checked against the NDIS Commission register. The provider last signed in to manage it on 11 October 2026. Something not right? Report this listing.

What the badges mean, how to check a provider and how to raise a concern

"Receiving Carevo enquiries" describes one thing: whether a request sent through Carevo today would actually reach Core Physio & Pilates. Someone has signed in to manage this listing in the last 90 days, and at least one contact on their account is set up to receive new requests from us. It is not a rating, and it says nothing about their capacity, their waiting list, or the quality of their care. A provider not receiving our enquiries may well be taking new clients directly. It does affect ordering: providers not receiving our enquiries are moved down our lists, never hidden. It is refreshed daily.

Carevo is a connection platform, not a care provider, and these signals do not replace your own checks. Before choosing a provider, confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register or My Aged Care, ask for references, and make sure they suit your needs.

To raise a concern about a provider, contact the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission on 1800 035 544.

About Carevo · Your rights · Complaints policy