Skip to main content
KC

Kanz Care

Cleaning, personal care and respite care in Broadmeadows, VIC

Registration
NDIS, 11 groups
Service area
Broadmeadows
Carevo enquiries
Open

ABN 35 261 505 145Register checked 13 August 20269 months on CarevoUpdated by the provider 6 October 2026

Free, with no obligation. We pass your request on for you.

About Kanz Care

Kanz Care is an NDIS registered provider serving Broadmeadows, Victoria.

Services

Funding

Funding types selected in Carevo enquiries to Kanz Care. Confirm current acceptance before booking.

  • NDIS (Plan-managed)
  • NDIS (Self-managed)

Kanz Care is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission for the following 11 groups:

  • Assistance in Coordinating or Managing Life Stages, Transitions and Supports
  • Assistance to access and/or maintain employment and/or education
  • Assistance with daily life tasks in a group or shared living arrangement
  • Assistance with travel/transport arrangements
  • Daily Personal Activities
  • Development of daily living and life skills
Show all 11 groups
  • Group and Centre Based Activities
  • Household tasks
  • Innovative Community Participation
  • Participation in community/social and civic activities
  • Specialised Supported Employment

Frequently asked questions

Is Kanz Care a registered NDIS provider?
Yes. Kanz Care is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission across 11 registration groups. You can confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register.
What funding has been selected in enquiries to Kanz Care?
Based on real enquiries on Carevo, participants have selected NDIS (Plan-managed) and NDIS (Self-managed) when enquiring with Kanz Care. This does not confirm current acceptance; ask before you start.
What services does Kanz Care provide?
Kanz Care lists Cleaning, Personal Care, Respite Care, Social Support, Support Worker, Transport, Support Coordination, Employment Support and more among the supports it offers.
Which areas does Kanz Care cover?
Kanz Care lists Broadmeadows, VIC as a service area.
How do I connect with Kanz Care?
You can contact Kanz Care directly using the details on this page, or send an enquiry through Carevo and we will pass it on.

About this listing

This is a directory listing on Carevo, a connection platform. Details come from directory sources and provider account information; current NDIS registration status should be checked against the NDIS Commission register. This listing's registration details were last checked against the NDIS Commission provider register on 13 August 2026. The provider last signed in to manage it on 6 October 2026. Something not right? Report this listing.

What the badges mean, how to check a provider and how to raise a concern

"Receiving Carevo enquiries" describes one thing: whether a request sent through Carevo today would actually reach Kanz Care. Someone has signed in to manage this listing in the last 90 days, and at least one contact on their account is set up to receive new requests from us. It is not a rating, and it says nothing about their capacity, their waiting list, or the quality of their care. A provider not receiving our enquiries may well be taking new clients directly. It does affect ordering: providers not receiving our enquiries are moved down our lists, never hidden. It is refreshed daily.

Verified business means the business has claimed this listing and confirmed a valid ABN, so it is a real registered entity that manages its own profile. It is not a measure of longevity or care quality.

Carevo is a connection platform, not a care provider, and these signals do not replace your own checks. Before choosing a provider, confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register or My Aged Care, ask for references, and make sure they suit your needs.

To raise a concern about a provider, contact the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission on 1800 035 544.

About Carevo · Your rights · Complaints policy