Skip to main content
AS

Amma Care Services

Cleaning, nursing and personal care in Epping, VIC

Registration
NDIS, 10 groups
Service area
Epping
Listing
Unclaimed

ABN 27 672 069 064Register checked 13 August 20269 months on Carevo

Free, with no obligation. We pass your request on for you.

About Amma Care Services

Amma Care Services is an NDIS registered provider serving Epping, Victoria.

Services

Funding

Funding types selected in Carevo enquiries to Amma Care Services. Confirm current acceptance before booking.

  • NDIS (Plan-managed)

Amma Care Services is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission for the following 10 groups:

  • Assistance in Coordinating or Managing Life Stages, Transitions and Supports
  • Assistance with daily life tasks in a group or shared living arrangement
  • Assistance with travel/transport arrangements
  • Community nursing care for high needs
  • Daily Personal Activities
  • Development of daily living and life skills
Show all 10 groups
  • Group and Centre Based Activities
  • Household tasks
  • Innovative Community Participation
  • Participation in community/social and civic activities

Frequently asked questions

Is Amma Care Services a registered NDIS provider?
Yes. Amma Care Services is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission across 10 registration groups. You can confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register.
What funding has been selected in enquiries to Amma Care Services?
Based on real enquiries on Carevo, participants have selected NDIS (Plan-managed) when enquiring with Amma Care Services. This does not confirm current acceptance; ask before you start.
What services does Amma Care Services provide?
Amma Care Services lists Cleaning, Nursing, Personal Care, Respite Care, Social Support, Support Worker, Transport, Support Coordination and more among the supports it offers.
Which areas does Amma Care Services cover?
Amma Care Services lists Epping, VIC as a service area.
How do I connect with Amma Care Services?
Send a free enquiry through Carevo and we will connect you with Amma Care Services and similar providers in Epping.

Compare local providers

See Amma Care Services alongside other providers in these local service lists.

Find cleaning & domestic help in Epping, VIC 269 providers

Similar providers nearby

View all

Work for Amma Care Services

Amma Care Services lists 10 services across 1 suburb on Carevo. Looking for Amma Care Services jobs and careers? Carevo does not list this provider's vacancies, so contact Amma Care Services directly about roles.

Support workers who register on Carevo are visible to providers like Amma Care Services and can see care requests near them.

About this listing

This is a directory listing on Carevo, a connection platform. Details come from directory sources and provider account information; current NDIS registration status should be checked against the NDIS Commission register. This listing's registration details were last checked against the NDIS Commission provider register on 13 August 2026. Something not right? Report this listing.

What the badges mean, how to check a provider and how to raise a concern

Carevo is a connection platform, not a care provider, and these signals do not replace your own checks. Before choosing a provider, confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register or My Aged Care, ask for references, and make sure they suit your needs.

To raise a concern about a provider, contact the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission on 1800 035 544.

About Carevo · Your rights · Complaints policy