Skip to main content
BS

Beyond Maintenance Solutions

NDIS in West Perth, WA

NDIS Registered Aged Care Approved Claimed profile

New this month Updated 24 June 2026

Service areas

1

suburb covered

NDIS groups

2

registered for

Status

Claimed

Managed by owner

About Beyond Maintenance Solutions

Based in West Perth, Western Australia, Beyond Maintenance Solutions is an NDIS registered and aged care approved provider.

  • They deliver cleaning, gardening, home modifications and home maintenance
  • Active on Carevo in the past week

Practitioners and roles

The practitioner and worker types Beyond Maintenance Solutions lists for its team. Self-reported by the provider, not verified by Carevo.

  • Cleaner
  • Gardener
  • Builder
  • Carpenter / Joiner
  • Building Work Supervisor

What Beyond Maintenance Solutions offers

  • Cleaning
  • Gardening
  • Home Modifications
  • Home Maintenance

Compare local providers

See Beyond Maintenance Solutions alongside other providers in these local service lists.

NDIS registration groups

Verify on official NDIS registry

Beyond Maintenance Solutions is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission for the following 2 groups:

  • Household tasks
  • Home Modifications

Aged Care approvals

Beyond Maintenance Solutions is approved by the Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission to deliver the following services.

Service types (2)

  • Home Maintenance
  • Domestic Assistance

Frequently asked questions

Is Beyond Maintenance Solutions a registered NDIS provider?
Yes. Beyond Maintenance Solutions is registered with the NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission across 2 registration groups. You can confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register.
Is Beyond Maintenance Solutions an approved aged care provider?
Beyond Maintenance Solutions is listed as an approved aged care provider. You can confirm current approval on My Aged Care.
What services does Beyond Maintenance Solutions provide?
Beyond Maintenance Solutions lists Cleaning, Gardening, Home Modifications and Home Maintenance among the supports it offers.
Which areas does Beyond Maintenance Solutions cover?
Beyond Maintenance Solutions lists West Perth, WA as a service area.
How do I connect with Beyond Maintenance Solutions?
You can contact Beyond Maintenance Solutions directly using the details on this page, or send an enquiry through Carevo and we will pass it on.

Similar providers nearby

View all

About this listing

This is a directory listing on Carevo, a connection platform. Details are drawn from the public NDIS Provider Register and information the provider gives us, and were last updated 24 June 2026. Something not right? Report this listing.

Carevo is a connection platform, not a care provider, and these signals do not replace your own checks. Before choosing a provider, confirm their current registration on the NDIS Commission register or My Aged Care, ask for references, and make sure they suit your needs.

To raise a concern about a provider, contact the Aged Care Quality and Safety Commission on 1800 951 822.

How we work: Editorial standards · About Carevo · Your rights · Complaints policy

Call free